image dons

I make a donation

Privacy policy

La Grande Journée du Coeur (22 juin 2022)
Attention : plus que quelques places restantes !

Colloquium : Pathologies cardiaques de la femme (15 novembre 2022)
Inscriptions ouvertes !

Privacy policy

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why, in order to be in compliance with the general data protection regulations (RGPD) we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information that we collect.
In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code, the European Directive of October 24, 1995 and finally by Regulation No. 2016/679 (known as the General Data Protection Regulation or RGPD).
In any event, the association only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the action-groupe.org site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself.

1. Collection of personal information

The following information is collected: information relating to identity (surname, first name, etc.). The personal information collected is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and this website. The information collected is kept for the time necessary to achieve the purposes specified above. Cookies and/or logs are also used, as indicated in the following section, to collect information about you.

2. Forms and interactivity

Your personal information is collected through forms, namely : contact form, other form
The information thus collected is used for the following purposes: contact
Your information is also collected through the interactivity that can be established between you and this website, as follows: Visit on the site

  • 2.1. Right of objection and withdrawal

    I undertake to offer you the right to oppose and withdraw your personal information. The right of opposition is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during collection. The right of withdrawal is understood to be the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.
    To be able to exercise these rights, you can contact Gilles Montalescot:
    Address : Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital, 47 boulevard de l'Hôpital, Paris 75013
    Phone : +33 (1) 42 16 29 59.

  • 2.2. Permission to access

    I undertake to recognize a right of access and rectification to the persons concerned wishing to consult, modify, or even delete the information concerning them.
    The exercise of this right will be done with Gilles Montalescot :
    Address : Pitié-Salpêtrière Hospital, 47 boulevard de l’Hôpital, Paris 75013
    Phone : +33 (1) 42 16 29 59

  • 2.3. Security

    The personal information collected is kept in a secure environment. Visit statistics information is kept indefinitely. People working for Association are required to respect the confidentiality of your information. To ensure the security of your personal information, the following measures are in place : computer backup
    No personal information of the user of the action-groupe.org site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. In addition, I undertake to maintain a high degree of confidentiality in order to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always some risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

3. Legislation

I undertake to comply with the legislative provisions set out in European Regulation No. 2016/679 (known as the General Data Protection Regulation or RGPD).